HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PLAYERS & FIXTURES OF SHATKAR TROPHY U17
 
Players have been selected to represent the four teams in Shatkar Trophy Tournament (Under-17) to be played at Dadkar Maidan, Matunga from 30th October 2007 onwards.
Selected boys are requested to be present at 8.00 a.m. in the morning at Dadkar Maidan, Matunga on all match days with a copy of their birth certificate.
POLLY UMRIGAR XI
1.
Rohan Kerkar - (Capt.)
2.
Saurabh Netrawalkar
3.
Rehan Ahmed
4.
Vinay Krishna Singh
5.
Siddhesh Lad
6.
Rohan Mehtar
7.
Sanket Yadav
8.
Vivek Patil - (W.K.)
9.
Shivam Gharat
10.
Pratik Bose
11.
Himanshu Santhalia
12.
Raunak Sharma
13.
Nikhil Magar
14.
Rohan Manjrekar
15.
Bhushan Shinde
SUNIL GAVASKAR XI
1.
Tanmay Jadhav - (Capt.)
2.
Sahil Madgaonkar
3.
Aaquib Shaikh
4.
Manish Bhatt
5.
Shardul Thakur
6.
Rahil Shaikh
7.
Amay Dandekar
8.
Apurva Modak
9.
Rohit Pawar
10.
Saurabh Dalvi
11.
Virendra Morya
12.
Akshay Tungare
13.
Pratik Gavli
14.
Saad Charolia - (W.K.)
15.
Kunal Dube
EKNATH SOLKAR XI
1.
Kaustubh Pawar - (Capt.)
2.
Digvijay Singh
3.
Navaldeep Singh
4.
Sangram Shirke
5.
Rameez Attarwala
6.
Karan Shah
7.
Sayeed Alamdar
8.
Viraj Parab
9.
Sumit Shinde
10.
Ninad Chaubal
11.
Vignesh Rajan
12.
Pankaj Godade
13.
Lawson Corna
14.
Ankush Jaiswal
15.
Hrishikesh Bagul - (W.K.)
KHANDU RANGNEKAR XI
1.
Aamir Borania - (Capt)
2.
Pratik Dabholkar
3.
Meghan Pednekar
4.
Prathamesh Dhake
5.
Javed Khan
6.
Shalabh Agarwal
7.
Parth Nikhil
8.
Dhaval Panchal
9.
Suryakumar Yadav
10.
Nishan Sabnis
11.
Akhil Rajput
12.
Rohit Patil
13.
Sagar Goriwale
14.
Ankit Revendkar
15.
Nilkanth Parab - (W.K.)
Timings of the Match
9.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon Play
12.00 p.m. to 12.40 p.m. Lunch
12.40 p.m. to 2.40 p.m. Play
2.40 p.m. to 3.00 p.m. Tea
3.30 p.m. to 4.30 p.m. Play
ROUND ROBIN 1 : 30th, 31st October, 2007 & 1st November, 2007
Match no.1 : SUNIL GAVASKAR XI Vs. EKNATH SOLKAR XI
(At Matunga Gymkhana, Matunga)
Match no.2 : POLLY UMRIGAR XI Vs. KHANDU RANGNEKAR XI
(At New Hind C.C, Matunga)
ROUND ROBIN 2 : 6th, 7th, 8th November, 2007
Match no.3 : POLLY UMRIGAR XI Vs. EKNATH SOLKAR XI
(At Matunga Gymkhana, Matunga)
Match no.4 : SUNIL GAVASKAR XI Vs. KHANDU RANGNEKAR XI
(At New Hind C.C, Matunga)
ROUND ROBIN 3 : 13th, 14th, 15th November, 2007
Match no.5 : SUNIL GAVASKAR XI Vs.POLLY UMRIGAR XI
(At Matunga Gymkhana, Matunga)
Match no.6 : EKNATH SOLKAR XI Vs. KHANDU RANGNEKAR XI
(At Dadar Parsee Colony, Matunga)
(Dr. P. V. Shetty)
Jt. Hon. Secretary

 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2020 to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results