MCA >>> ABOUT US
About MCA
 
FROM COMMITTEE ROOM
 
 
(A)
List of Sub-Committees
   
1.
Finance and Tender Sub-Committee
 
2.
Dr. H.D. Kanga Cricket League and Tournament Committee
   
3.
Legal Committee
 
4.
Registration Committee
 
5.
Maidan and Stadium Committee
 
6.
Cricket Improvement Committee
 
7.
Umpires Committee
   
8.
Disciplinary and Protest Committee
 
9.
Womens Cricket Committee
   
10.
Affiliation Committee
 
11.
Suburban Cricket Committee
 
12.
Office Cricket Committee
 
13.
Marketing - I.T. Committee
 
14.
Scorers and Statistics Committee
 
15.
Staff Committee
 
16.
Constitution Committee
 
17.
MCA, BKC & SRT Committee
 
18.
Coaching Committee
 
19.
Media Committee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finance and Tender Sub-Committee
   
1.
Mr. Shardul Shah (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Vivek Devnani
   
3.
Mr. Zahir Kazi
 
4.
Mr. Vinay Jain
 
5.
Mr. Salil Vaidya
 
6.
Mr. Parth Parikh
   
7.
Mr. Bhaskar Iyer
 
8.
Mr. Anil Tikare
 
9.
Mr. Ajinkya Naik (Co-ordinator)
 
10.
Mr. Vihang Sarnaik (Co-ordinator)
 
11.
Mr. Ganesh Iyer (Invitee)
   
   
   
   
 
 
Dr. H.D. Kanga Cricket League and Tournament Committee
 
1.
Mr. Deepak Jadhav (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Shrikant Kamtekar
   
3.
Mr. Deepak Patil
 
4.
Mr. Arvind Kadam
 
5.
Mr. Manish More
 
6.
Mr. Abhay Hadap (Co-ordinator)
 
7.
Mr. Kaushik Godbole (Co-ordinator)
 
8.
Mr. Mr. Dawood Patel (Invitee)
 
9.
Mr. Jitendra Gohil (Invitee)
 
10.
Mr. Shirish Mallapurkar (Invitee)
   
   
   
 
 
 
Legal Committee
   
1.
Adv. Sanjeev Gorwadkar (Chairman)
 
2.
Adv. Shyam Kochrekar
   
3.
Mr. Jaymangal Dhanraj
 
4.
Adv. Shekhar Shetty
 
5.
Adv. Deepak Thackrey
 
6.
Adv. Nilesh Khandray
   
7.
Adv. Viral Amin
 
8.
Mr. Piyush Bongirwala
 
9.
Adv. Gauraj Shah
 
10.
Adv. Ashish Kumar Pandey
 
11.
Adv. Mohsin Shaikh
 
12.
Adv. Rubina Rizvi
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
Registration Committee
 
1.
Mr. Arman Mallick (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Pramod Yadav
   
3.
Mr. Chirag Gohil
 
4.
Mr. Vikas Satam
 
5.
Mr. Javed Kudia
 
6.
Dr. Nitin Rege
   
7.
Mr. Jay Kosambia
 
8.
Mr. Amber Khan
 
9.
Mr. Uday Talpade
 
10.
Prof. Dr. Unmesh Khanvilkar (Co-ordinator)
 
   
   
   
   
 
 
Maidan and Stadium Committee
 
1.
Mr. Sandeep Vichare (Chairman)
 
2.
Dr. Rajesh Madhavi
   
3.
Mr. Sanjay Khamkar
 
4.
Mr. Sandesh Paralkar
 
5.
Mr. Vikas Aklekar
 
6.
Mr. Burzin Bumgara
   
7.
Mr. Mayank Parikh
 
8.
Mr. Vijay Rane
 
9.
Mr. Rahul Pandey
 
10.
Mr. Shafique Patel
 
11.
Mr. Laxman Chauhan
 
11.
Mr. Iqbal Rokadia
 
13.
Mr. Nadim Memon (Co-ordinator)
 
14.
Mr. Amit Dani (Co-ordinator)
 
   
   
   
   
 
 
Cricket Improvement Committee
 
1.
Mr. Jatin Paranjpe (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Nilesh Kulkarni
   
3.
Mr. Vinod Kambli
 
   
   
   
   
 
 
Umpires Committee
 
1.
Mr. Avdhoot Gokhale (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Kiran Anja
   
3.
Mr. Vinod Seshan
 
4.
Mr. Khodadad Yazdegardi (Co-ordinator)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Disciplinary and Protest Committee
   
1.
Mr. Bhushan Patil
 
2.
Mr. Sutej Patil
   
3.
Mr. Dhanraj Pillay
 
4.
Mr. Kiran Mangaonkar
 
5.
Mr. Nishant Patankar
   
   
   
   
 
 
Womens Cricket Committee
 
1.
Ms. Apurva Kokil
 
2.
Ms. Arundhati Ghosh
   
3.
Ms. Sandhya Relekar
 
4.
Ms. Vrinda Bhagat
   
   
   
 
 
 
Affiliation Committee
   
1.
Mr. Iqbal Shaikh (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Mukesh Jhaveri
   
3.
Mr. Anwar Khan
 
4.
Mr. Paresh Chandarana
 
5.
Mr. Pradeep Parekh
 
6.
Dr. Naseer Dave
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
Suburban Cricket Committee
 
1.
Mr. Pravin Gogri (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Sudhir Rele
   
3.
Mr. Adhir Kajari
 
4.
Mr. Himmat Bhagalia
 
5.
Mr. Piyush Dhakras
 
6.
Mr. Bipin Patil
   
7.
Mr. Ashish Damle
 
8.
Mr. Sagar Mukhia
 
   
   
   
   
 
 
Office Cricket Committee
 
1.
Mr. Jitendra Ingle (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Mangesh Satam
   
3.
Mr. Sunil Gawad
 
4.
Mr. Dayanand Chavan
 
5.
Mr. Nipun Bhansali
 
6.
Mr. Prashant Sawant
   
7.
Mr. Hussain Khan
 
8.
Mr. Sunil Kulkarni
 
9.
Mr. Mangesh Rane
 
10.
Mr. Kishor Raorane
 
   
   
   
   
 
 
Marketing - I.T. Committee
 
1.
Mr. Bhushan Patil (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Dipesh Nirupam
   
3.
Mr. Rajdip Gupta
 
4.
Mr. Vikram Vaidya
 
5.
Mr. Sanjiv Khanolkar
   
6.
Mr. Mayank Khandwala
 
7.
Mr. Joy Chokroborty
 
8.
Mr. Bharat Kini
   
9.
Mr. Gaurav Payyade (Co-ordinator)
 
   
   
   
   
 
 
Scorers and Statistical Committee
 
1.
Mr. Vivek Gupte (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Deepak Joshi
   
3.
Mr. Rupesh Prabhudesai
 
4.
Mr. Vishal Verma
 
5.
Mr. Santosh Pednekar
 
6.
Mr. Swapnil Parab
   
7.
Mr. Harshil Patel
 
8.
Mr. Subodh Vaidya
 
 
 
 
 
 
Staff Committee
   
1.
Mr. Anil Desai (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Ganesh Shetty
   
3.
Mr. Ghanshyam Nakhwa
 
4.
Mr. Pervez Chaudhary
   
   
   
   
 
 
Constitution Committee
 
1.
Mr. Neil Savant (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. U. Banerjee
   
3.
Mr. Sunil Udasi
 
4.
Mr. Vikrant Rambhia
   
   
   
 
 
 
MCA, BKC & SRT Committee
   
1.
Mr. Kiran Powar
 
2.
Mr. Nadim Memon
   
3.
Mr. Amit Dani
 
4.
Mr. Khodadad Yazdegardi
 
5.
Mr. Raju Talpade (Invitee)
 
6.
Mr. Arun Shetty (Invitee)
   
7.
Mr. Deepen Mistry (Invitee)
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
Coaching Committee
 
1.
Mr. Sanjay Gaitonde (Chairman)
 
2.
Mr. Mobin Shaikh
   
3.
Mr. Arun Shetty
 
4.
Mr. Sanjiv Mahadkar
 
5.
Mr. Vinit Mehta
 
6.
Mr. Kiran Powar (Co-ordinator)
   
7.
Ms. Samantha Lobatto (Co-ordinator)
 
   
   
   
   
 
 
Media Committee
 
1.
Mr. Rajesh Mahant (Chairman)
 
2.
Ms. Hema Phadke
   
3.
Mr. Sagar Tigdi
 
4.
Mr. Vighnesh Kadam
 
5.
Mr. Ramesh Parmar
 
6.
Mr. Umesh Patel (Invitee)
 
 
Email this page    Print this page
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC T20 World Cup 2021?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results