|
Brief Scores - 28th Apr '13 |
|
Group A |
|
Match No. 1 |
|
Young Social C. C. vs Mazgaon C. C. |
|
Toss: Mazgaon C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Mazgaon C. C. won by 224 runs |
|
Mazgaon C. C. - 324/6 in 36 overs |
(Naman Patel 43, Sushant Shetty 41, Ajay Verma 2/37) |
|
Young Social C. C. - 100/10 in 25.3 overs |
(Vikram Mourya 21, Gaurav Jha 13, Bhushan Patil 3/15) |
|
Match No. 25 |
|
Eleven 77 S. C. vs Jolly Friends |
|
Toss: Jolly Friends won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Jolly Friends won by 34 runs |
|
Jolly Friends - 184/10 in 37.1 overs |
(Rahul Bhatt 81, Prakash Gohil 3/35) |
|
Eleven 77 S. C. - 150/10 in 39.4 overs |
(Kedar Gokhale 27, Patrick Allen 27, Shafiq Shaikh 2/13) |
|
Match No. 26 |
|
Paramount C. C. vs Crescent C. C. |
|
Toss: Crescent C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Paramount C. C. won by 10 wkts |
|
Crescent C. C. - 109/10 in 31 overs |
(Prathmesh Sawant 30, Dhanjay Tondvalkar 4/15) |
|
Paramount C. C. - 110/0 in 13.1 overs |
(Vivek Sokte 66*, Atul Nevarekar 30) |
|
Match No. 9 |
|
Kansara C. C. vs Morarji Velji |
|
Toss: Kansara C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Morarji Velji won by 6 wkts |
|
Kansara C. C. - 217/8 in 44 overs |
(Jaynesh Patel 66, Vinod Patil 2/39) |
|
Morarji Velji - 218/4 in 39.1 overs |
(Abhijeet Madhav 109, Manish Yadav 2/36) |
|
Match No. 28 |
|
KRP XI vs Friends S. C. |
|
Toss: Friends S. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: KRP XI won by 6 wkts |
|
Friends S. C. - 121/10 in 29.3 overs |
(Dayanand Singh 29, Kunal Chalke 16, Nilesh Yadav 6/29) |
|
KRP XI - 125/4 in 15 overs |
(Tushar Koli 69, Rohan Sawant 2/26) |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Palanpur C. C. vs Hind Sevak |
|
Toss: Hind Sevak won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Palanpur C. C. won by 5 wkts |
|
Hind Sevak - 184/10 in 41.5 overs |
(James Roy 35, Sandeep Mahakal 30, Abid Rizvi 4/33) |
|
Palanpur C. C. - 188/5 in 41.1 overs |
(Abid Rizvi 37, Moiz Mojawala 33, Sandeep Mahakal 3/24) |
|
Match No. 29 |
|
Shapoorji Spencer C. C. vs Young Parsee C. C. |
|
Toss: Young Parsee C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Young Parsee C. C. won by 215 runs |
|
Young Parsee C. C. - 289/6 in 45 overs |
(Anish Chaudhary 101, Nilay Shah 3/56) |
|
Shapoorji Spencer C. C. - 74/10 in 18.5 overs |
(Nirav Shah 21, Rajas Raut 3/6, Aditya Ahuja 3/15) |
|
Match No. 16 |
|
Oriental C. C. vs Garfield |
|
Toss: Oriental C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Oriental C. C. won by 206 runs |
|
Oriental C. C. - 288/5 in 45 overs |
(Prakash Aswani 107, Vivek Upadhyay 2/56) |
|
Garfield - 82/10 in 28.2 overs |
(Ganesh Bhosle 11, Mihir Gharat 4/16, Prakash Aswani 4/34) |
|
Match No. 30 |
|
Gomantak Daiwadnya vs Friends Union |
|
Toss: Friends Union won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Friends Union won by 292 runs |
|
Friends Union - 383/6 in 42 overs |
(Nirav Bheda 123, Kishor Shiroodkar 3/69) |
|
Gomantak Daiwadnya - 91/10 in 29.1 overs |
(Malay Shah 34, Dharmendra Morya 5/13) |
|
Match No. 32 |
|
G.S.B. S. C. vs Mulund Challengers |
|
Toss: Mulund Challengers won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: G.S.B. S. C. won by 7 wkts |
|
Mulund Challengers - 72/10 in 24.4 overs |
(Harshal More 25, Anuj Bhatia 3/14, Dinesh Yadav 2/21) |
|
G.S.B. S. C. - 76/3 in 13.1 overs |
(Rishi Rathod 50, Bala Swain 2/12) |
|
Match No. 24 |
|
Young Boys C. C. vs Combine C. C. |
|
Toss: Combine C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Combine C. C. won by 110 runs |
|
Combine C. C. - 183/10 in 44.1 overs |
(Kutub Imani 25, Kamlesh Yadav 23, Kaushal Trivedi 4/28) |
|
Young Boys C. C. - 73/10 in 23.2 overs |
(Janak Sutaria 20, Rajesh Shethia 16, Dashang Tanna 3/17, Pritam Kori 3/17) |
|
|