HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2018
 
Brief Scores - 8th Apr '18
 
GROUP 'A'
 
Match No. 1
 
Adarsh Cricket Club vs Kansara Cricket Club
 
Toss: Adarsh Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Adarsh Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Kansara Cricket Club- 238/8 in 45 overs
(Ketan Thakkar 61*, Kunal Ponda 30, Vinesh Thakkar 30,
Ganesh Salve 3/17)
 
Adarsh Cricket Club- 244/9 in 40.4 overs
(Rajesh Jadhav 49, Jagat Singh 31, Pranav Thakkar 4/42)
 
Match No. 2
 
G.S.B. Sports Club vs Mahyavanshi Cricket Club
 
Toss: G.S.B. Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 6 runs
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 154/10 in 34.4 overs
(Dhananjay Keni 47, Kunal Sheth 34, Prathamesh Kulkarni 3/14,
Vishal Hajare 3/50)
 
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club- 148/10 in 40 overs
(Hasib Shaikh 4/23)
 
Match No. 3
 
Young Social Cricket Club vs The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd
 
Toss: Young Social Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: The Catholic Gymkhana won by 176 runs
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.- 283/10 in 45 overs
(Vaibhav Patil 64, Anant Malwankar 63, Swapnil Nigudkar 36,
Sanjeev Raut 33,Rohan Gollar 4/49)
 
Young Social Cricket Club- 107/10 in 32.3 overs
(Alkesh Malviya 42, Jagdeep Verma 3/15)
 
Match No. 4
 
Young Star K. Akton SC Vasai vs Hind Sevak Cricket Club
 
Toss: Hind Sevak Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Star Akton SC Vasai won by 27 runs
 
HindSevak Cricket Club- 204/10 in 37.5 overs
(Rakesh Jain 47, Pranay Raut 3/28)
 
Young Star Akton SC Vasai- 177/10 in 40.2 overs
(Pranay Raut 33, Atmaram Dicholkar 5/36)
 
Match No. 5
 
Young Friends Union Cricket Club vs Aiming Master Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Aiming Master Cricket Club- 112/10 in 30.4 overs
(Rushikesh Shinde 43, Wajid Motorwala 6/40)
 
Young Friends Union Cricket Club- 113/2 in 18.2 overs
(Sarfaraz Bamji 39*, Afzal Vaid 39)
 
Match No. 6
 
Mulund Challengers vs Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: Mulund Challengers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mulund Challengers won by 106 runs
 
Mulund Challengers- 244/10 in 37.5 overs
(Farhan Shaikh 46, Yash Shaikh 32, Kush Attarwala 5/42)
 
Bhatia Sports Club- 138/10 in 36.2 overs
(Harsh Ashar 36, Ankit Ashar 32, R. Vijay 3/20)
 
Match No. 7
 
Brothers Club vs Jaideep Cricket Club
 
Toss: Jaideep Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Brothers Club won by 4 wkts
 
Jaideep Cricket Club- 165/10 in 42.2 overs
(Swapnil Sawant 39, Aniket Karwarkar 35, Aniket Malekar 4/39)
 
Brothers Club- 169/6 in 32 overs
(Haresh Dodia 71, Kishor Waghela 41)
 
Match No. 8
 
Friends Cricket Club vs St. Mary’s Cricket Club
 
Toss: Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Friends Cricket Club won by 51 runs
 
Friends Cricket Club- 246/10 in 45 overs
(Roneet Thakur 54, Karan Suraiyya 47, Mohsin Halai 3/40,
Dhrumil Shah 3/40)
 
St. Mary's Cricket Club- 195/10 in 44 overs
(Somil Kapuria 56, Dhrumil Shah 47, Nachiket Sant 3/36)
 
Match No. 9
 
United Cricket Club vs Swatantra Cricket Club
 
Toss: United Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: United Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Swatantra Cricket Club- 145/10 in 29.2 overs
(Sharad Gupta 48, Shubham Gaikwad 4/34)
 
United Cricket Club- 146/7 in 33.1 overs
(Vishal Durge 56)
 
Match No. 10
 
Youths Own Union Cricket Club vs Errant Cricketers
 
Toss: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Errant Cricketers- 116/10 in 43.2 overs
(Ajay Mirani 38, Vishal Kambli 4/25)
 
Youths Own Union Cricket Club- 119/6 in 31.5 overs
(Nikhil Bare 50*, Harpreet Singh 3/16)
 
Match No. 11
 
Dashing Sports Club vs Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club
 
Toss: Dashing Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 9 wkts
 
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club- 114/10 in 32.1 overs
(Rahul Patil 5/22)
 
Dashing Sports Club- 118/1 in 14.3 overs
(Lalit Sharma 54*, Rohan Gajjar 47)
 
Match No. 12
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club vs Elphinstone Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Elphinstone Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club- 108/10 in 31 overs
(Ravi Yadav 43, Wasim Qureshi 3/15, Mehraj Khan 3/16)
 
Elphinstone Cricket Club- 110/4 in 23.3 overs
(Rizwan Shaikh 74)
 
Match No. 13
 
Palanpur Cricket Club vs Friends Sports Club
 
Toss: Palanpur Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Friends Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Palanpur Cricket Club- 159/10 in 28.3 overs
(Shamshad Shaikh 49, Sairaj Jhamsandekar 30, Ankit Yadav 3/19,
Abhishek Walnekar 3/23)
 
Friends Sports Club- 160/2 in 28.5 overs
(Aamir Karatela 40, Vedith Shetty 32)
 
Match No. 14
 
Morajee Velji Cricket Club vs Dilip Vengserkar Foundation
 
Toss: Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won by 10 wkts
 
Morarjee Velji Cricket Club- 23/10 in 15.1 overs
(Mahesh Jadhav 6/11, Prathamesh Goud 3/12)
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation- 24/0 in 8.5 overs
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results