HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2018
 
Brief Scores - 15th Apr '18
 
GROUP 'D'
 
Match No. 2
 
Vijaychandra Cricket Club vs Modern Cricket Club
 
Toss: Modern Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Vijaychandra Cricket Club won by 116 runs
 
Vijaychandra Cricket Club- 251/10 in 44.1 overs
(Vikas Jaiswal 47, Swapnil Dalvi 41, Bharat Major 36,
Kartike Savla 3/44)
 
Modern Cricket Club- 135/10 in 38.1 overs
(Kartike Savla 35)
 
Match No. 3
 
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club vs Rattlers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rattlers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Rattlers Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club- 84/10 in 21.3 overs
(Rahul Vithalani 4/24)
 
Rattlers Cricket Club- 86/5 in 27 overs
 
Match No. 4
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield vs Pathare Prabhu Cricketers
 
Toss: Pathare Prabhu Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield won by 90 runs
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield- 239/7 in 45 overs
(S. Mistry 51, S. Khedekar 48)
 
Prabhu Pathare Cricketers- 149/10 in 35.3 overs
(Dinesh N. 40, A. Kamble 37, Vinayak C. 3/18)
 
Match No. 5
 
Baronet Cricket Club vs Friends Cricketers
 
Toss: Friends Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Baronet Cricket Club won by 50 runs
 
Baronet Cricket Club- 217/10 in 45 overs
(Ganesh Masurkar 78, Sanjay Sharma 4/48, Veenit Madkaikar 3/62)
 
Friends Cricketers- 167/10 in 31.3 overs
(Abhijeet Tambatkar 35, Kevin Chitnia 3/21)
 
Match No. 6
 
Young Men’s Cricket Club vs V. S. T. Gymkhana
 
Toss: V.S.T. Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Men's Cricket Club won by 117 runs
 
Young Men's Cricket Club- 210/9 in 45 overs
(Tejas Gaikwad 64, Sanket Gawari 47*, Suyash Tamore 3/32)
 
V.S.T. Gymkhana- 93/10 in 21 overs
(Akshay Suryawanshi 7/21)
 
Match No. 7
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club vs Sporting Union Club
 
Toss: Sporting Union Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sporting Union Club won by 40 runs
 
Sporting Union Club- 193/10 in 44.2 overs
(Hitesh Satardekar 41, Vipul Gupta 40, Nikhil Mundekar 3/35)
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club- 153/10 in 32.5 overs
(Ravi Parmar 42, Harsh Jadhav 32, Rohit Thakur 3/32,
Hitesh Satardekar 3/34)
 
Match No. 8
 
Kerawala Windsor vs Bhama Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bhama Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kerawala Windsor won by 8 wkts
 
Bhama Cricket Club- 199/10 in 39.3 overs
(Pratik Naik 85, Hasit Shah 45, Zaosh Irani 3/43)
 
Kerawala Windsor- 200/2 in 31.3 overs
(Tejas Patni 98*, Vardan Ladiwala 65)
 
Match No. 9
 
Bombay Union Sports Club vs Patan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Patan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Patan Cricket Club won by 110 runs
 
Patan Cricket Club- 275/8 in 45 overs
(Nadeem Shaikh 70)
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 165/10 in 44 overs
(Aaditya Gosalia 5/33)
 
Match No. 10
 
Gamdevi Cricketers vs Khandala Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gamdevi Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Gamdevi Cricketers won by 145 runs
 
Gamdevi Cricketers- 277/10 in 44.5 overs
(Nandan Chiplunkar 58, Aryan Badhe 52, Pratik Lad 51,
Ayush Pednekar 48, Dhruv Boricha 3/46)
 
Khandala Cricket Club- 132/10 in 34 overs
(Luv Savant 48, Jairaj Singh Bhist 5/23)
 
Match No. 11
 
Kshatriya Union Club vs S.F. Sassanian C.C.
 
Toss: S.F. Sassanian C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kshatriya Union Club won by 5 wkts
 
S.F. Sassanian C.C.- 86/10 in 32.4 overs
(Vijay Singh 6/22, Chetan Suvarna 3/14)
 
Kshatriya Union Club- 90/5 in 20.2 overs
(Raj Chougule 32, Buddhabushan Tayde 3/32)
 
Match No. 12
 
Daiwadnya Cricket Club vs Hansoty Bros. Sports Club
 
Toss: Daiwadnya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Daiwadnya Cricket Club- 214/10 in 41.1 overs
(Apurva Kamble 83, Rushikesh Vagal 49, Bhavin Bhansali 3/16)
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club- 217/3 in 25.5 overs
(Ashish Shirgaonkar 122*, Karan Patel 41)
 
Match No. 13
 
Young National Cricket Club vs Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young National Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club- 109/10 in 38.5 overs
(Sagar Patil 3/30)
 
Young National Cricket Club- 110/7 in 25.4 overs
(Hanumant Matkar 46, Sachin Kadam 4/19)
 
Match No. 14
 
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club vs Vile Parle Sports Club
 
Toss: Vile Parle Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Vile Parle Sports Club won by 57 runs
 
Vile Parle Sports Club- 262/10 in 43.2 overs
(Dhairya Vira 44, Avinash Patel 3/41, Vaibhav Walavalkar 3/42)
 
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club- 205/10 in 42.2 overs
(Amin Qureshi 44, Akshay Bhalerao 35, Shariq Sayed 35)
 
Match No. 15
 
Kamath Memorial Cricket Club vs Aarey Cricket Club
 
Toss: Aarey Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kamath Memorial Cricket Club won by 2 wkts
 
Aarey Cricket Club- 254/7 in 45 overs
(Akshad Redekar 104, Vaishav Sail 57, Vivek Todankar 3/48)
 
Kamath Memorial Cricket Club- 255/8 in 44.1 overs
(Pradosh Mayekar 82, Rohan Bhosle 55, Rahul Haryan 39*,
Vikrant Khanvilkar 3/52)
 
Match No. 16
 
Kshatriya Cricket Club vs Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
 
Toss: Kshatriya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Zorastrian Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Kshatriya Cricket Club- 127/10 in 27.1 overs
(Imtiyaz Ahmed 59)
 
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club- 128/4 in 24.4 overs
(Akash Parmar 61, Abhishek Mhatre 3/18)
 
Match No. 17
 
Friends Union Sports Club vs Young Boy’s Cricket Club
 
Toss: Friends Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Friends Union Sports Club won by 124 runs
 
Friends Union Sports Club- 190/8 in 45 overs
(Manish Bhatt 54*, Deepu Gupta 48*, Ronak Goswami 40,
Ashok Chauhan 5/66)
 
Young Boy's Cricket Club- 66/10 in 21.2 overs
(Manish Bhatt 5/24)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results