HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2019
 
Brief Scores - 14th Apr '19
 
GROUP 'A'
 
Match No. 1
 
Young Muslim Sports Club vs Elphinstone Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Muslim Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Muslim Sports Club won by 52 runs
 
Young Muslim Sports Club- 179/10 in 43.5 overs
(Yuuong Shah 50, Imran Shaikh 30)
 
Elphinstone Cricket Club- 127/10 in 32.5 overs
(Yogesh Choudhary 3/28, Yuuong Shah 4/21, Rameez Shaikh 3/20)
 
Match No. 2
 
Merry Youngsters vs Vijaychandra Cricket Club
 
Toss: Vijaychandra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Merry Youngsters won by 5 wkts
 
Vijaychandra Cricket Club- 146/10 in 32.5 overs
(Vaishnav Sail 69, Yash Kripal 3/50)
 
Merry Youngsters- 150/5 in 36 overs
(Aakash Patil 81*)
 
Match No. 3
 
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club vs Errant Cricketers
 
Toss: Errant Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Errant Cricketers won by 111 runs
 
Errant Cricketers- 240/6 in 45 overs
(S. Nambiar 74, S Pimparkar 60, A. Sansare 35)
 
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club- 129/10 in 29.5 overs
(R. Kothari 57, A. Sansare 3/40)
 
Match No. 4
 
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. vs Poisar Brothers Sports Club
 
Toss: Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Poisar Brothers Sports Club won by 87 runs
 
Poisar Brothers Sports Club- 202/10 in 40.4 overs
(Dhiraj Vartak 3/38)
 
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C.- 115/10 in 27.5 overs
(Jaywant Satghare 38, Prithvi More 4/27, Ayush Jethwa 3/8)
 
Match No. 5
 
Friends Cricketers vs Youths Own Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won by 49 runs
 
Youths Own Union Cricket Club- 155/10 in 40.1 overs
(Atamaram Dicholkar 53, Nikhil Manjrekar 34, Shivam Mishra 3/17)
 
Friends Cricketers- 106/10 in 31.2 overs
(Mohammad Bijle 30, Shubham Shewale 3/17, Karan Gohil 3/26)
 
Match No. 6
 
White Star Cricket Club vs Jolly Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: White Star Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: White Star Cricket Club won by 97 runs
 
White Star Cricket Club- 210/10 in 45 overs
(Rakesh Parab 74, Gaurav Kumar 54)
 
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 113/10 in 31 overs
(Rupesh Naik 30)
 
Match No. 7
 
Bombay Wanderers vs Swatantra Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bombay Wanderers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Wanderers won by 140 runs
 
Bombay Wanderers- 294/6 in 45 overs
(Swapnil Pawar 100*, Abhishek Pawar 65, Harshad Pagdhare 39,
Nikhil Kadolkar 35, Ankit Shah 4/66)
 
Swatantra Cricket Club- 154/10 in 39.1 overs
(Sanjay Joshi 36, Abhishek Yadav 3/29)
 
Match No. 8
 
S. F. Sassanian Cricket Club vs Adarsh Cricket Club
 
Toss: S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Adarsh Cricket Club- 111/10 in 37.2 overs
(Firoz Hashmi 4/17)
 
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club- 112/6 in 33 overs
(Vishal Addagatla 3/16)
 
Match No. 9
 
Aiming Master Cricket Club vs Our Own Club
 
Toss: Our Own Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Aiming Master Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Our Own Club- 241/8 in 45 overs
(Harsh Gharsun 68, Waqar Khan 67, Rajesh Yadav 38)
 
Aiming Master Cricket Club- 243/5 in 31.2 overs
(Aalam Khurshid 52*, Aniket Vishwakarma 52, Robin Yadav 42)
 
Match No. 10
 
Garware Club House vs United Cricket Club
 
Result: Garware Club House won the match
 
Match No. 11
 
Bhama Cricket Club vs Young Star K. Akton SC Vasai
 
Result: Bhama Cricket Club won the match
 
Match No. 12
 
Friends Sports Club vs Mulund Challengers
 
Toss: Mulund Challengers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Mulund Challengers won by 4 wkts
 
Friends Sports Club- 226/8 in 45 overs
(Gaurav Chavan 55, Amir Karatela 50, Vinayak Singh 3/55)
 
Mulund Challengers- 229/6 in 40.2 overs
(Bharat Singh 61*, Akash Parmar 48, Sachin Nirmal 3/16)
 
Match No. 13
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) vs Indian Gymkhana
 
Toss: Indian Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) won by 4 wkts
 
Indian Gymkhana- 124/10 in 37 overs
(Avinash Patil 36, Jaiprakash Shukla 4/19)
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 127/6 in 31 overs
 
Match No. 14
 
United Sports Club (Thane) vs Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
 
Result: Mandvi Muslim Sports Club won the match
 
Match No. 15
 
Dadar Cricket Club vs Gamdevi Cricketers
 
Toss: Gamdevi Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Gamdevi Cricketers won by 9 wkts
 
Dadar Cricket Club- 171/10 in 39.3 overs
(Kaustubh Betkar 54, Narayan Pawar 5/38)
 
Gamdevi Cricketers- 174/1 in 19.1 overs
(Aniket Juvekar 80*, Pratik Lad 70*)
 
Match No. 16
 
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) vs Young Friends Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) won by 3 wkts
 
Young Friends Union Cricket Club- 217/10 in 45 overs
(Sarfaraz Bamji 46, Tausif Ansari 41, Sumit Sadaphule 5/37)
 
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East)- 222/7 in 41 overs
(Atul Singh 52*, Kush Karia 49, Jitesh Shinde 47, Mopli Swamy 41*,
Sufiyan Yasin 3/39, Farhan Attarwala 3/46)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results