HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2019
 
Brief Scores - 21st Apr '19
 
GROUP 'B'
 
Match No. 1
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd. vs New Social Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd. won by 4 wkts
 
New Social Union Cricket Club- 133/10 in 31.4 overs
(Pranath Jadhav 30, Prashant Gajare 3/25)
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.- 134/6 in 26 overs
(Sandeep Agarwal 76)
 
Match No. 2
 
Matunga Gujrati Seva Mandal vs Brothers Club
 
Toss: Brothers Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Brothers Club won by 88 runs
 
Brothers Club- 247/10 in 44.4 overs
(Utkarsh Bhagat 52, Sameeran Chalke 50, Kishore Waghela 32,
Dhurendra Sharma 32,
Keyur Vyas 4/47)
 
Matunga Gujrati Seva Mandal- 159/10 in 31.2 over
(Jayesh Oza 57, Hemal Oza 38 , Shubham Rajput 5/38,
Balwant Dodake 4/25)
 
Match No. 3
 
EMA Cricket Club vs Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club
 
Toss: EMA Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club won by 78 runs
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club- 229/10 in 43.5 overs
(Aryan Srinivasan 59, Kapil Ghamray 48, Sanjay Naik 33,
Afshan Shaikh 4/43)
 
EMA Cricket Club- 151/10 in 37 overs
(Kumar Kuchin 31, Sunil Sakpal 4/24, Siddhant Nair 3/30)
 
Match No. 4
 
Swastik Cricket Club vs Young Boy’s Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Boy's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Swastik Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Young Boy's Cricket Club- 118/10 in 28.1 overs
(Hitesh Bhavani 47, Irfan Malick 5/31, Imran Patel 3/24)
 
Swastik Cricket Club- 122/6 in 26.2 overs
(Mohd. Tariq Salem 34, Yash Thadeshwar 3/14)
 
Match No. 5
 
United XI Cricket Club vs New Era Cricket Club
 
Toss: United XI Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: New Era Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
United XI Cricket Club- 60/10 in 22 overs
(Deepak Singh 7/18)
 
New Era Cricket Club- 61/4 in 6.1 overs
 
Match No. 6
 
Sportsmen Cricket Club (Kalyan) vs Apollo Youngsters
 
Toss: Sportsmen Cricket Club (Kalyan) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sportsmen Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 79 runs
 
Sportsmen Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 268/10 in 45 overs
(Omkar Khot 97, Ronit Ghojale 36, Amit Kadam 33, Pratik Mahanwal 33,
Aniruddh Patil 4/38)
 
Apollo Youngsters- 189/10 in 35 overs
(Amit Jaiswal 67)
 
Match No. 7
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. vs Challengers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Challengers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won by 1 wkt
 
Challengers Cricket Club- 110/10 in 24.4 overs
(Ratankumar Vishwakarma 40, Amarjeet Singh 4/39, Ajay Jaiswal 3/4)
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A.- 114/9 in 29 overs
(Amit Kanoujiya 5/31)
 
Match No. 8
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield vs Patan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Patan Cricket Club won by 10 wkts
 
Shahpur Spencer Challege Shield- 26/10 in 20 overs
(Rachit Shah 4/9, Deven Dhruva 4/3)
 
Patan Cricket Club- 27/0 in 2.4 overs
 
Match No. 9
 
Mohan Cricket Club vs Hind Sevak Cricket Club
 
Toss: Hind Sevak Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mohan Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Hind Sevak Cricket Club- 151/10 in 40 overs
(Saurabh Singh 32, Sagar Khatri 5/31)
 
Mohan Cricket Club- 155/2 in 18.3 overs
(Ramiz Fazal 100*)
 
Match No. 10
 
Young Men’s Cricket Club vs Vile Parle Sports Club
 
Toss: Young Men's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Men's Cricket Club won by 1 run
 
Young Men's Cricket Club- 200/5 in 40 overs
(Kaustubh Thatare 81, Siddhesh Jadhav 37)
 
Vile Parle Sports Club- 199/9 in 40 overs
(Mihir Pasad 79, Jigar Furia 63, Aditya Jadhav 4/32)
 
Match No. 11
 
Kshatriya Union Club vs J. Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: Kshatriya Union Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: J. Bhatia Sports Club won by 191 runs
 
J. Bhatia Sports Club- 293/8 in 44 overs
(Deepak Thakur 75*, Sarosh Mirza 70, Mayur Patel 62,
Prashant Gaur 40, Shaad Shaikh 3/44)
 
Kshatriya Union Club- 102/10 in 27.1 overs
(Vikram Shah 5/43)
 
Match No. 12
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club vs Crown Cricket Club
 
Toss: Crown Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Crown Cricket Club- 76/10 in 31.3 overs
(Karan Patel 4/8, Shivam Shukla 3/9)
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club- 77/3 in 18 overs
(Shivam Shukla 32)
 
Match No. 13
 
Sunrise Cricket Club vs Royal Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sunrise Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Royal Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Sunrise Cricket Club- 138/10 in 40.3 overs
(Yash Brid 54*, Dnyasagar Patil 3/18, Vishwas Patil 3/42)
 
Royal Cricket Club- 139/5 in 36 overs
(Mandar Garude 42*, Dnyasagar Patil 32)
 
Match No. 14
 
Palanpur Cricket Club vs Indian Dynamite Cricket Club
 
Toss: Indian Dynamite Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Palanpur Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club- 164/10 in 30 overs
(Deepesh Dikale 53, Nitesh Shinde 34, Mayuresh Chipkar 30
Ritesh Darade 3/29)
 
Palanpur Cricket Club- 166/3 in 29.4 overs
(Ritesh Darade 71*, Abhishek Dhage 40)
 
Match No. 15
 
Young Mens Muslim Association vs Worli Cricket Club
 
Toss: Worli Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Worli Cricket Club won by 159 runs
 
Worli Cricket Club- 268/9 in 45 overs
(Sivanand Konar 74, Adarsh Yadav 37, Sushil Kamble 34, Gopi Kumar 31)
 
Young Mens Muslim Association- 108/10 in 28.5 overs
(Rajneesh Tripathi 3/30)
 
Match No. 16
 
Jaideep Cricket Club vs Union Cricket Club
 
Result: Union Cricket Club won the match
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results