HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2019
 
Brief Scores - 1st May '19
 
GROUP 'D'
 
Match No. 24
 
Young National Cricket Club vs Oriental Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young National Cricket Club won by 80 runs
 
Young National Cricket Club- 181/9 in 45 overs
(Vighanesh Gavalkar 47, Sagar Patil 37, Siddharth Bhagalia 3/32,
Tanmay More 3/39)
 
Oriental Cricket Club- 101/10 in 36.5 overs
(Vikrant Pai 41, Sagar Patil 4/10, Bhavesh Shah 3/6)
 
Match No. 25
 
Bandra Gymkhana vs Thane Friends Union
 
Toss: Thane Friends Union won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Thane Friends Union won by 22 runs
 
Thane Friends Union- 133/10 in 42.1 overs
(Sangram Shirke 46, Aniruddha Joshi 4/23)
 
Bandra Gymkhana- 111/10 in 27.5 overs
(Vishal Pandey 3/26, Sangram Shirke 3/38)
 
Match No. 26
 
Stylo Cricketers vs Rocket Cricket Club
 
Toss: Stylo Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Stylo Cricketers won by 6 wkts
 
Rocket Cricket Club- 83/10 in 24 overs
(Ajinkya Kadam 31, Omkar Maldikar 6/29, Sohal Rane 3/27)
 
Stylo Cricketers- 84/4 in 21.4 overs
 
Match No. 27
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club vs Kansara Cricket Club
 
Toss: Shastri Hall Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Kansara Cricket Club won by 32 runs
 
Kansara Cricket Club- 207/10 in 44.5 overs
(Vinayak Joshi 38, Piyush Patel 31, Kaustubh Bait 3/36)
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club- 175/10 in 38 overs
(Nisar Shaikh 50, Mitesh Chandale 3/24)
 
Match No. 28
 
Gallent Cricket Club vs Sportsfield Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gallant Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Gallant Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Sportsfield Cricket Club- 201/10 in 39.3 overs
(Dharmesh Anuwadia 69)
 
Gallent Cricket Club- 204/6 in 40 overs
(Kunal Bhavsar 52, Shamim Shaikh 45, Karan Suraiyya 32*,
Mihirkumar Shah 32*)
 
Match No. 29
 
Borivali Cricket Club vs Prabodhan Goregaon
 
Toss: Prabodhan Goregaon won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Borivali Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Prabodhan Goregaon- 25/10 in 17.2 overs
(Himanshu Sonthalia 6/17, Rakesh Naik 3/2)
 
Borivali Cricket Club- 26/2 in 5.1 overs
 
Match No. 30
 
Friends Union Sports Club vs Khandala Cricket Club
 
Toss: Khandala Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Friends Union Sports Club won by 231 runs
 
Friends Union Sports Club- 319/6 in 45 overs
(Nirav Bheda 124, Vishal Shah 42, Ronak Goswami 32, Vishal Ruparel 30, Vijay Kumavat 3/40)
 
Khandala Cricket Club- 88/10 in 36.3 overs
(Vishal Shah 4/20)
 
Match No. 31
 
Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) vs Fort Youngsters
 
Toss: Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 1 wkt
 
Fort Youngsters- 132/10 in 29 overs
(Kamal Savla 54, Avinash Jathar 4/21, Anant Shemadkar 3/20)
 
Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 133/9 in 36.4 overs
(Vinit Dedhia 3/24, Jayesh Poladia 3/27)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results