HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2019
 
Brief Scores - 28th Apr '19
 
GROUP 'D'
 
Match No. 8
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club vs Young National Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young National Cricket Club won by 199 runs
 
Young National Cricket Club- 274/9 in 45 overs
(Omkar Rilkar 117*, Ravindra Naik 3/54)
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 75/10 in 23.2 overs
(Akshay Ambike 5/25)
 
Match No. 9
 
Oriental Cricket Club vs Jolly Brothers Sports Club
 
Toss: Oriental Cricket Club won the toss and elected to fied
 
Result: Oriental Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Jolly Brothers Sports Club- 161/10 in 42.2 overs
(Kalpesh Raikar 43, Yadnesh Jadhav 40, Bharat Verma 4/31)
 
Oriental Cricket Club- 162/3 in 22.4 overs
(Siddharth Bhagalia 57*, Abhishek Kharat 45*)
 
Match No. 10
 
Kshatriya Cricket Club vs Bandra Gymkhana
 
Toss: Bandra Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bandra Gymkhana won by 47 runs
 
Bandra Gymkhana- 131/10 in 28.2 overs
(Aniruddha Joshi 38, Atharva Kardile 3/36)
 
Kshatriya Cricket Club- 84/10 in 25.4 overs
(Rushabh Bajoria 4/18, Ajay Gurav 3/29)
 
Match No. 11
 
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club vs Thane Friends Union
 
Result: Thane Friends Union won the match
 
Match No. 12
 
Stylo Cricketers vs Young Association Cricket Club
 
Toss: Stylo Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Stylo Cricketers won by 7 wkts
 
Young Association Cricket Club- 66/10 in 29.5 overs
(Nirnay More 3/3 Soham Meeada 3/18)
 
Stylo Cricketers- 69/3 in 15.2 overs
 
Match No. 13
 
Rocket Cricket Club vs Old Podarites Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rocket Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Rocket Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Old Podarites Cricket Club- 150/10 in 37.3 overs
(Rushabh Sangam 55, Anmol Tare 41, Mayur Patil 4/22,
Akshay Gaikwad 3/13)
 
Rocket Cricket Club- 153/6 in 33.2 overs
(Akshay Gaikwad 37*)
 
Match No. 14
 
Baronet Cricket Club vs Shastri Hall Cricket Club
 
Toss: Baronet Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shastri Hall Cricket Club won by 2 wkts
 
Baronet Cricket Club- 137/10 in 38 overs
(Amogh Rane 4/35)
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club- 138/8 in 22.5 overs
(Ashish Jain -56*, Nishar Shaikh 30, Meet Shetia 6/28)
 
Match No. 15
 
Kansara Cricket Club vs Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: Kansara Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kansara Cricket Club won by 98 runs
 
Kansara Cricket Club- 241/8 in 45 overs
(Akshay Chavan 82, Vinayak Joshi 46, Gaurav Jha 3/44)
 
Bhatia Sports Club- 143/10 in 32.2 overs
(Sagar Paleja 52, Karan Ved 50, Viren Mhatre 6/18)
 
Match No. 16
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club vs Gallent Cricket Club
 
Result: Gallent Cricket Club won the match
 
Match No. 17
 
Kridarang Cricket Club vs Sportsfield Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sportsfield Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sportsfield Cricket Club won by 189 runs
 
Sportsfield Cricket Club- 260/7 in 45 overs
(Ravi Yadav 55, Mahedra Matkar 44, Ajinkya Parab 34,
Silkesh Sakharkar 30,
Yashraj Kadam 3/40, Rishikesh Bhalerao 3/44)
 
Kridarang Cricket Club- 71/10 in 23.5 overs
(Sagar Nehete 5/23)
 
Match No. 18
 
Gaud Union Sports Club vs Borivali Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gaud Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Borivali Cricket Club won by 253 runs
 
Borivali Cricket Club- 340/8 in 45 overs
(Sushant Kadam 86, Mandar Murkute 59, Rakesh Naik 49,
Tushar Tiwari 38, Prathamesh Golatkar 30, G. Bhogale 3/62)
 
Gaud Union Sports Club- 87/10 in 30.5 overs
(Vishal Kavaiya 3/17)
 
Match No. 19
 
Bombay Union Sports Club vs Prabodhan Goregaon
 
Toss: Bombay Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Prabodhan Goregaon won by 20 runs
 
Prabodhan Goregaon- 198/10 in 41.5 overs
(Deepak Chalke 69, Kewal Sawant 34, Parth Chandan 3/37)
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 178/10 in 41.4 overs
(Amit Yadav 47, Parth Chandan 36, Kewal Sawant 3/14)
 
Match No. 20
 
Sporting Union Club vs Friends Union Sports Club
 
Toss: Sporting Union Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Friends Union Sports Club won by 1 wkt
 
Sporting Union Club- 123/10 in 38.3 overs
(Rajkumar Gupta 41, Harshal Tandel 30, Vishal Shah 5/31)
 
Friends Union Sports Club- 127/9 in 41 overs
(Sandesh Walawalkar 3/26)
 
Match No. 21
 
Khandala Cricket Club vs Crescent Cricket Club
 
Result: Khandala Cricket Club won the match
 
Match No. 22
 
Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) vs Duru Cricket Club
 
Toss: Duru Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 2 wkts
 
Duru Cricket Club- 93/10 in 26.3 overs
(Mohd. Gafoor Shaikh 48, Chetan Chacha 3/5)
 
Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 97/8 in 22.3 overs
(Sagar Sawant 35*, Mohd. Gafoor Shaikh 3/17)
 
Match No. 23
 
Fort Youngsters vs Daiwadnya Cricket Club
 
Toss: Fort Youngsters won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Fort Youngsters won by 7 wkts
 
Daiwadnya Cricket Club- 144/10 in 39.3 overs
(Vishal Girap 42, Vijay Yadav 30, Vinit Dedhia 3/16)
 
Fort Youngsters- 145/3 in 30 overs
(Nirav Chheda 61, Himanshu Gala 49)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results