HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2023 - 2024
 
2022 - 2023
 
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2022
 
Brief Scores - 24th Apr '22
 
Group D
 
Match No. 10
 
Chembur Gymkhana vs The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.
 
Toss: Chembur Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd. won by 8 wkts
 
Chembur Gymkhana- 105/10 in 22.3 overs
(Raj Gill 49*)
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.- 107/2 in 12 overs
(Anant Malwankar 64*)
 
Match No. 11
 
Anushakti Nagar Spts & Rec. Club vs Sporting Union Club
 
Toss: Sporting Union Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Anushakti Nagar Spts & Rec. Club won by 4 wkts
 
Sporting Union Club- 128/10 in 30.5 overs
 
Anushakti Nagar Spts & Rec. Club- 129/6 in 26.2 overs
(Darshan Adarkar 35, Dhruv Satam 32)
 
Match No. 12
 
Bombay Union Sports Club vs Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bombay Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 22 runs
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 197/9 in 45 overs
(Pratik Jadhav 43, Sangram Shirke 42)
 
Friends Cricket Club- 175/10 in 42.2 overs
(Manan Bhatt 46, Palash Pawar 31)
 
Match No. 13
 
Young Social Cricket Club vs Challengers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Challengers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Social Cricket Club won by 160 runs
 
Young Social Cricket Club- 241/4 in 45 overs
(Suraj Kadwadkar 60, Nilay Daga 56*, Rutvik Pednekar 42,
Malhar Mane 40)
 
Challengers Cricket Club- 81/10 in 23.2 overs
(Sahil Purohit 6/23)
 
Match No. 14
 
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club vs Prabodhan Goregaon
 
Toss: Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Prabodhan Goregaon won by 6 wkts
 
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club- 87/10 in 28.3 overs
(Aryan Dalal 4/14, Kewal Sawant 4/31)
 
Prabodhan Goregaon- 89/4 in 18 overs
 
Match No. 15
 
Royal Cricket Club vs Daiwadnya Cricket Club
 
Toss: Royal Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Royal Cricket Club won by 277 runs
 
Royal Cricket Club- 398/8 in 45 overs
(Bhawesh Pawar 132, Suyash Gheghde 110, Mandar Garude 51,
Vijay Patil 3/66)
 
Daiwadnya Cricket Club- 121/10 in 23 overs
(Mandar Garude 5/45)
 
Match No. 16
 
Young Friends Union Cricket Club vs Elphinstone Cricket Club
 
Toss: Elphinstone Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Elphinstone Cricket Club won by 105 runs
 
Elphinstone Cricket Club- 231/9 in 45 overs
(Deewakar Bhatt 62, Rizwan Shaikh 31, Marzooq Sayad 3/48)
 
Young Friends Union Cricket Club- 126/10 in 36.2 overs
(Rahul Yadav 32, Deewakar Bhatt 3/17, Mehraj Khan 3/22)
 
Match No. 17
 
Vile Parle Sports Club vs Bombay Wanderers
 
Toss: Bombay Wanderers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bombay Wanderers won by 6 wkts
 
Vile Parle Sports Club- 156/10 in 44.2 overs
(Himansu Gala 69, Harshad Pagdhare 4/9)
 
Bombay Wanderers- 159/4 in 37.3 overs
(Aryan Hule 70*, Mayur Gadigaonkar 34, Mihir Pasad 3/24)
 
Match No. 18
 
Muslim Sports Club vs Sportsfield Cricket Club
 
Toss: Muslim Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sportsfield Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Muslim Sports Club- 89/10 in 21.3 overs
(Rohil Jadhav 4/36)
 
Sportsfield Cricket Club- 90/1 in 15.5 overs
(Roshan Kanojia 52*)
 
Match No. 19
 
G.S.B. Sports Club vs Young Men’s Cricket Club
 
Toss: G.S.B. Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Men’s Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 138/10 in 35.5 overs
(Sairaj Vinayagamoorthy 55, Ratnadeep Chavan 5/35)
 
Young Men’s Cricket Club- 139/2 in 23 overs
(Sarth Waghela 69*, Rohan Gulekar 49)
 
Match No. 20
 
Bengal Club vs Friends Sports Club
 
Toss: Friends Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bengal Club won by 2 wkts
 
Friends Sports Club- 261/8 in 45 overs
(Abhishek Satam 73, Yash Patil 71, Karan Gupta 38)
 
Bengal Club- 263/8 in 44 overs
(Poorav Chheda 52*, Aaradhya Mayekar 52, Amogh Gawade 40,
Raj Kawathakar 37)
 
Match No. 21
 
Jolly Friends Cricket Club vs Thane Sporting Club
 
Toss: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Thane Sporting Club- 112/10 in 29.3 overs
(Sandeep Shinde 5/25)
 
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 113/1 in 20.4 overs
(Narendra Ambavkar 64*)
 
Match No. 22
 
Young Association Cricket Club vs Worli Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Association Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Worli Cricket Club won by 140 runs
 
Worli Cricket Club- 189/10 in 40.5 overs
(Mohd. Shoeb Sayyed 34, Dharmenda Morya 33, Varun Kadam 3/38)
 
Young Association Cricket Club- 49/10 in 23.1 overs
(Mohd. Shoeb Sayyed 3/3, Sandeep Yadav 3/13)
 
Match No. 23
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield vs United Cricket Club
 
Toss: United Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: United Cricket Club won by 189 runs
 
United Cricket Club- 304/10 in 44.1 overs
(Shravan Mhatre 169, Siraj Khan 4/33)
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield- 115/10 in 29.3 overs
 
Match No. 24
 
Sunrise Cricket Club vs Kshatriya Cricket Club
 
Toss: Kshatriya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kshatriya Cricket Club won by 110 runs
 
Kshatriya Cricket Club- 272/9 in 45 overs
(Atharva Minde 115*, Samrat Misal 37, Arnav Bakshi 4/48)
 
Sunrise Cricket Club- 162/10 in 30.1 overs
(Smith Dave 47*, Vedant Pisat 46, Nimish Sandane 3/21)
 
Match No. 25
 
Gaud Union Sports Club vs Brothers Club
 
Toss: Brothers Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Gaud Union Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Brothers Club- 128/10 in 36.2 overs
(Sagar Muley 3/21)
 
Gaud Union Sports Club- 130/2 in 18 overs
(Krunal Nar 56*, Rahul Magade 33)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results