HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA LEAGUE PLATE 2015
 
Brief Scores - 10th May '15
 
Semi Final
 
Group 1 - Liberal Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club vs Young Mens Christian Association
 
Toss: Young Mens Christian Association won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Diamond Star Cricket Club won by 2 wkts
 
Young Mens Christian Association- 95/10 in 28.5 overs
(Sagar Dugaonkar 5/24, Mahesh Nair 3/23)
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 96/8 in 33.1 overs
 
Group 2 - South Mumbai Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club vs Bombay Union Sports Club
 
Toss: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won by 91 runs
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club- 192/9 in 45 overs
(Shivam Shukla 59, Sandesh Koli 3/33))
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 101/10 in 32.3 overs
(Jitesh Raut 33, Saurabh Huddedar 4/17)
 
Group 3 - R.F.S. Talyarkhan Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Souvenir Cricket Club vs Khandala Cricket Club
 
Toss: Souvenir Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Khandala Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Souvenir Cricket Club- 178/10 in 43.3 overs
(Suhas Mayekar 3/33)
 
Khandala Cricket Club- 181/7 in 43.3 overs
(Ajay Rathod 53, Venkatraman Mudlikar 36*, Rohan Bane 3/25)
 
Group 4 - Sangam Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Masjid Bundar - Kharghar)
 
Oriental Cricket Club vs Sportsfield Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sportsfield Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sportsfield Cricket Club won by 57 runs
 
Sportsfield Cricket Club- 195/9 in 45 overs
(Ameya Desai 46, Mandar Mayekar 35)
 
Oriental Cricket Club- 138/10 in 37.4 overs
(Pratik Sawant 30, Ameya Desai 3/25, Bhavesh Shelar 3/35)
 
Group 5 - Mahim Dadar Cricket Tournament (Worli - Mahim)
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club vs Bharat Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bharat Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bharat Cricket Club won by 10 wkts
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club- 52/10 in 22.5 overs
(Shushrut Nassondkar 5/6)
 
Bharat Cricket Club- 54/0 in 5.5 overs
(Faisan Mohammad 43*)
 
Group 6 - Kurla Bapat Cricket Tournament (Chinchpokli - Kurla)
 
Achievers Cricket Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club
 
Toss: Achievers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Achievers Cricket Club won by 94 runs
 
Achievers Cricket Club- 234/6 in 45 overs
(Suhas Nandoskar 71, Patrick Allen 48*, Sushilkumar Kamble 44,
Kunal Bhavsar 4/64)
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 140/10 in 33.2 overs
(Shamim Shaikh 43, Mandar Nalawade 30)
 
Group 7 - Seth Govardhandas Cricket Tournament (Bandra - Andheri)
 
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri) vs Star Cricket Club (Bandra)
 
Toss: Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri) won by 61 runs
 
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri)- 186/7 in 45 overs
(Vishal Belare 69*, Sumit Sadaphule 3/30)
 
Star Cricket Club (Bandra)- 125/10 in 29.4 overs
(Anil Sakpal 32, Akshay Ambike 4/26)
 
Group 8 - Payyade Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Andheri - Borivali)
 
Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane) vs Jolly Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won by 147 runs
 
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 237/5 in 45 overs
(Chetan Patel 102*, Rohan Sadarjoshi 52, Nishant Kambli 40*)
 
Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane)- 90/10 in 19.5 overs
(Sameer Durgude 37, Kiran Bobade 6/24)
 
Group 9 - Shamrao Thosar Cricket Tournament (Thane - Kalyan)
 
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) vs Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan)
 
Toss: Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 35 runs
 
Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 165/10 in 39.5 overs
(Nitin Panale 47, Aaaksh Jangid 33, Chetan Chacha 30,
Dhawal Khimani 4/32)
 
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 130/10 in 39.2 overs
(Pranay Vichare 38, Nitin Panale 4/29)
 
Group 10 - Sainath Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Borivali - Dahanu)
 
Dashing Sports Club vs Rattlers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rattlers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 116 runs
 
Dashing Sports Club- 299/5 in 45 overs
(Pratik Patil 169, Ruturaj Mungekar 82)
 
Rattlers Cricket Club- 183/10 in 33.2 overs
(Mahesh Panchal 44, Sunil Lakka 35)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2020 to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results