HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2023 - 2024
 
2022 - 2023
 
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

MCA CORPORATE TROPHY 2022
 
Brief Scores - 29th Mar '22
 
F Division
 
Group A
 
Match No. 33
 
Allied Digital S.C. vs RBL Bank Ltd.
 
Toss: Allied Digital S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: RBL Bank Ltd. won by 8 wkts
 
Allied Digital S.C.- 75/10 in 20.5 overs
(Shivam Yadav 7/21)
 
RBL Bank Ltd.- 76/2 in 8.1 overs
(Preet Nanda 42)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 35
 
Bombay High Court S.C. vs Sir J.J. Hospital
 
Toss: Sir J.J. Hospital won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay High Court S.C. won by 5 wkts
 
Sir J.J. Hospital- 185/10 in 38 overs
(Subhash Shigvan 83, Naresh Shivtarkar 37, Sunil Pardeshi 5/26,
Ravindra Mahade 4/23)
 
Bombay High Court S.C.- 188/5 in 34.2 overs
(Ayush Sawant 68, Sandeep Choudhari 38)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 37
 
Material Organisation, Mumbai vs One Point Solutions
 
Toss: One Point Solutions won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: One Point Solutions won by 4 wkts
 
Material Organisation, Mumbai- 173/9 in 40 overs
 
One Point Solutions- 174/6 in 30.3 overs
(Rohit Shirgaonkar 48, Laxmikant Majalikar 3/42)
 
Match No. 38
 
Century Rayon Cricket Club vs AGS Sports Club
 
Toss: AGS Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: AGS Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
Century Rayon Cricket Club- 115/10 in 25.1 overs
(Pratik Warang 33, Atharva Palav 5/30)
 
AGS Sports Club- 118/5 in 26 overs
(Shantanu Lad 38*, Adarsh Dubey 4/33)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 39
 
Capital Group S.C. vs M.T.N.L. Mumbai
 
Toss: M.T.N.L. Mumbai won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.T.N.L. Mumbai won by 55 runs
 
M.T.N.L. Mumbai- 130/10 in 23.5 overs
(Harsh Gharsun 58, Sabhajeet Pandey 5/16, Satish Kadam 3/48)
 
Capital Group S.C.- 75/10 in 23.2 overs
(Saud Mansoori 7/14)
 
Match No. 40
 
Saraswat Bank Kala K.M. vs JSW Steel
 
Toss: Saraswat Bank Kala K.M. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: JSW Steel won by 8 wkts
 
Saraswat Bank Kala K.M.- 114/10 in 21.5 overs
(Yash Kripal 5/26)
 
JSW Steel- 116/2 in 16.3 overs
(Arjun Thapa 44*, Jayesh Patil 39*)
 
Group E
 
Match No. 41
 
Shweta Enterprises Warriors vs Somaiya Sports Academy
 
Toss: Shweta Enterprises Warriors won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shweta Enterprises Warriors won by 194 runs
 
Shweta Enterprises Warriors- 274/10 in 38.5 overs
(Ankur Singh 149, Alok Singh 35, Abhishek Jain 4/30)
 
Somaiya Sports Academy- 80/10 in 25.4 overs
(Anuj Bhosale 3/9, Abu Sufiyan Shaikh 3/26)
 
Match No. 42
 
Bombay Mercantile Co-op Bank L. vs Mumbai Fire Brigade
 
Toss: Mumbai Fire Brigade won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mumbai Fire Brigade won by 59 runs
 
Mumbai Fire Brigade- 255/10 in 39.4 overs
(Harish Patil 72, Yash Samgiskar 43, Mahesh Bhoir 30,
Aquib Shaikh 3/27, Shantanu Kadam 3/33, Fardeen Shaikh 3/45)
 
Bombay Mercantile Co-op Bank L.- 196/10 in 38.2 overs
(Fardeen Shaikh 59, Saksham Rawat 34, Sachin Nevarekar 3/36)
 
Group F
 
Match No. 43
 
Ocwen Financial Solutions P.L. vs Bank of Baroda S.C.
 
Toss: Ocwen Financial Solutions P.L. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bank of Baroda S.C. won by 1 wkt
 
Ocwen Financial Solutions P.L.- 232/8 in 40 overs
(Deepak Singh 51, Dhruv Vagasiya 51, Ajay Vagal 4/42)
 
Bank of Baroda S.C.- 234/9 in 39.5 overs
(Pradeep Suroshe 54, Sumit Vishwakarma 39, Jimit Shah 4/42)
 
Match No. 44
 
TMC Recreational Club vs WNS Global Services PL - B Team
 
Toss: WNS Global Services PL - B Team won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: WNS Global Services PL - B won by 5 wkts
 
TMC Recreational Club- 144/10 in 35.5 overs
(Naresh Sardara 48, Vinay Gupta 32, Rahul Kirodian 3/36)
 
WNS Global Services PL - B Team- 145/5 in 26.3 overs
(Anurag Yadav 48, Kshitij Kanade 33, Khimji Makwana 3/38)
 
Group G
 
Match No. 45
 
Bhandup Complex Kridabhavan vs S.L. Raheja Fortis Hospital
 
Toss: Bhandup Complex Kridabhavan won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: S.L. Raheja Fortis Hospital won by 12 runs
 
S.L. Raheja Fortis Hospital- 83/10 in 20.4 overs
(Kruprasad Ambure 4/18, Advin Gavdya 4/20)
 
Bhandup Complex Kridabhavan- 71/10 in 19.5 overs
(Amol Shirsat 4/18, Avinash Waghmare 3/35)
 
Match No. 46
 
BEST Arts & Sports Club vs Mumbai University Employee Gym.
 
Toss: BEST Arts & Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: BEST Arts & Sports Club won by 96 runs
 
BEST Arts & Sports Club- 267/9 in 40 overs
(Nilesh Kharmale 66*, Mahesh Naik 62, Ketan Datavkar 49,
Sushant Ghadi 3/33, Kushal Adbal 3/50)
 
Mumbai University Employee Gym.- 171/10 in 34.2 overs
(Sushant Ghadi 74, Siddhesh Chavan 60, Kiran Khanvilkar 3/34)
 
Group H
 
Match No. 47
 
Valuefy Technologies P.L. vs Index Automotive Pvt. Ltd.
 
Toss: Index Automotive Pvt. Ltd. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Index Automotive Pvt. Ltd. won by 8 wkts
 
Valuefy Technologies P.L.- 35/10 in 16.2 overs
(Bharat Meher 4/4, Mohd. Saif Shaikh 3/9)
 
Index Automotive Pvt. Ltd.- 37/2 in 5 overs
 
Match No. 48
 
State Bank of India S.C. vs M.S.P.G.C.L. C.C. Mumbai
 
Toss: State Bank of India S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: State Bank of India S.C. won by 53 runs
 
State Bank of India S.C.- 227/8 in 40 overs
(Chinmay Gawade 73, Awdesh Singh 46, Kunal Sawardekar 5/34)
 
M.S.P.G.C.L. C.C. Mumbai- 174/10 in 30.5 overs
(Kunal Sawardekar 42, Saurabh Pawar 33, Niraj Janhal 30,
Atharv Sawant 3/25, Jeetendra Vaity 3/29)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results