HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-14 INTER SUMMER VACATION CAMP
CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
 
Brief Scores - 11th & 12th May '18
 
Group 'A'
 
Match No. 17
 
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali vs BARC Trombay
 
Toss: Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali won on 1st Innings
 
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana
1st Innings- 281/9 (decl.) in 64.1 overs
(Rudra Tank 100, Nihar Magare 33, Arnav Trivedi 30, Mohit Tanwar 31,
Raj Deshmukh 30, Aakash S. 3/39)
 
2nd Innings- 148/4 in 34 overs
(Shlok Adurkar 55)
 
BARC Trombay
1st Innings- 211/10 in 60.1 overs
(Nutan Goel 101, Naeem Khan 51)
 
Match No. 18
 
Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp vs Central Maidan Thane
 
Toss: Central Maidan Thane won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Central Maidan Thane won on 1st Innings
 
Central Maidan Thane
1st Innings- 302/10 in 88 overs
(Jayesh Patil 106, Arush Patankar 59, Aditya Parab 45,
Ganesh Patankar 3/21, Jeevan Karlekar 3/42)
 
Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
1st Innings- 130/10 in 46 overs
(Jeevan Karlekar 48m Aayush Iyer 3/15)
 
2nd Innings- 84/3 in 27 overs
(Jeevan Karlekar 40*)
 
Group 'B'
 
Match No. 19
 
Prabodhan Goregaon vs Kamath Memorial
 
Toss: Kamath Memorial won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Prabodhan Goregaon won on 1st Innings
 
Kamath Memorial
1st Innings- 124/10 in 52.4 overs
(Sameep Misal 33, Gaurav Vishwakarma 32, Manan Bhatt 3/17)
 
2nd Innings- 101/2 in 35 overs
(Sarvesh Shirainkar 33*)
 
Prabhodhan Goregaon
1st Innings- 276/10 in 65 overs
(Tejas Chalke 74, Roneet Thakur 69, Awais Khan 57)
 
Match No. 20
 
Chaudhari School Dombivali + OFA Ambernath vs Young Zorastrian (Azad)
 
Toss: Chaudhari School Dombivali + OFA Ambernath won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Chaudhari School Dombivali + OFA Ambernath won on 1st Innings
 
Chaudhari School Dombivali + OFA Ambernath
1st Innings- 176/10 in 55.2 overs
(Aditya Rawat 51, Bhushan Patil 42, Vignesh Parab 32,
Tejas Rajput 4/29, Eshan Kale 3/14)
 
2nd Innings- 89/8 (decl.) in 26.2 overs
(Aditya Rawat 37, Manav Khuman 3/12)
 
Young Zorastrian (Azad)
1st Innings- 116/10 in 37.1 overs
(Atharva More 46, Aditya Rawat 5/21)
 
2nd Innings- 129/5 on 30 overs
(Riday Khandke 43*, Aditya Raut 3/34)
 
Group 'C'
 
Match No. 21
 
Chembur Gymkhana vs Municipal Ground, Mira Road
 
Toss: Municipal Ground, Mira Road won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Chembur Gymkhana won on 1st Innings
 
Municipal Ground, Mira Road
1st Innings- 232/10 in 100.2 overs
(Fardeen Shaikh 74, Kaushik Shukla 30, Abhinav Singh 6/52)
 
2nd Innings- 1/0 in 2 overs
 
Chembur Gymkhana
1st Innings- 246/10 in 68 overs
(Sachin Saroj 103, Abhinav Singh 50, Kush Maria 30,
Mayank Rana 3/57)
 
Match No. 22
 
Dadar Union (Matunga) vs Boisar PDTSA + Reliance Dahanu + Gavdevi
 
Toss: Dadar Union (Matunga) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Dadar Union (Matunga) won on 1st Innings
 
Dadar Union (Matunga)
1st Innings- 178/10 in 63.1 overs
(Aditya Tawde 58, Atharva Raut 6/52)
 
2nd Innings- 130/4 in 35 overs
(Asif Khan 55*)
 
Boisar PDTSA + Reliance Dahanu + Gavdevi
1st Innings- 158/10 in 58.5 overs
(Prateek Yadav 70, Aryan Fadtare 4/32)
 
Group 'D'
 
Match No. 23
 
Khar Gymkhana vs Kalyan + Bhiwandi Stadium
 
Toss: Khar Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Kalyan + Bhiwandi Stadium won on 1st Innings
 
Kalyan + Bhiwandi Stadium
1st Innings- 272/10 in 99.5 overs
(Girase Jaycool 107*, Warang Pratik 75, Mate Dhawal 4/34,
Baliwada Aditya 4/66)
 
2nd Innings- 64/1 in 26 overs
 
Khar Gymkhana
1st Innings- 140/10 in 54.2 overs
(Baliwada Aditya 59*, Singh Anurag 4/40)
 
Match No. 24
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai vs Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
 
Toss: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Chimaji Appa, Vasai won on 1st Innings
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
1st Innings- 148/10 in 46.3 overs
(Ayush Vartak 50, Prathamesh Mhatre 4/22, Cris Debreto 3/31)
 
2nd Innings- 172/7 in 53 overs
(Ayush Vartak 119*)
 
Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
1st Innings- 120/10 in 63.5 overs
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results