• MUMBAI CRICKET ASSOCIATION

Quiz

Against which team did Mumbai (then Bombay) played the Finals of Ranji Trophy for the season 1941-1942?

A.  Southern Punjab
B.  Nawanagar
C.  Mysore
D.  Holkar

Sign up now to answer this Quiz
Already registered? Sign in

Poll

Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?

News Archive
 
Revised list of players selected for Under-19 Selection Matches
Friday, February 19 2021
 
MCA News
The following five teams were selected by Under-19 Selection Committee consisting of Kiran Mokashi (Chairman), Anand Yalvigi, Piyush Soneji and Vikrant Yeligati for Under-19 selection matches.
TEAM A
1.
Akshat Jain
2.
Sai Chavan (W.K.)
3.
Dashrath Chavan
4.
Saurabh Singh
5.
Aryan Sharad Shetty
6.
Prince Badiani
7.
Jai Chougule
8.
Shahid Dalvi
9.
Aditya Anand
10.
Ashley Dsouza
11.
Rajesh Sardar
12.
Atharva Datar
13.
Prajwal Pansare
14.
Shashwat Jagtap
 
TEAM B
1.
Suryansh Shedge (Captain)
2.
Bhargav Patil
3.
Harsh Mogaveera
4.
Sahil Jadhav (W.K.)
5.
Preet Nanda
6.
Roneet Thakur
7.
Tushar Kadam
8.
Akash Mishra
9.
Faizan Rabbani
10.
Sahil Gode
11.
Anurag Singh
12.
Aaradhya Shinde
13.
Jay Dhatrak
14.
Arslan Oberoi
 
TEAM C
1.
Vedant Murkar (Captain) (W.K.)
2.
Sheesh Shetty
3.
Angkrish Raghuvanshi
4.
Vedanta Gadia
5.
Swaraj Parulkar
6.
Ajit Yadav
7.
Dhanit Raut
8.
Divyanshu Singh
9.
Moeen Khan
10.
Himanshu Singh
11.
Aman Manihar
12.
Prayag Kumar
13.
Ayaz Khan
14.
Nisar Shaikh
 
TEAM D
1.
Musheer Khan (Captain)
2.
Vedprakash Jaiswal (W.K.)
3.
Swayam Waghmare
4.
Jash Ganiga
5.
Vinay Kanwar
6.
Nilay Pawar
7.
Arjun Dani
8.
Nisarg Bhuvad
9.
Zaid Patankar
10.
Saurabh Yadav
11.
Atharva Kardile
12.
Rugved More
13.
Pranay Shetty
14.
Om Keshkamat
 
TEAM E
1.
Ayush Jethwa (Captain)
2.
Harsh Salunke
3.
Arya Jadhav
4.
Mayank Teotia (W.K)
5.
Satyam Chaudhary
6.
Aryan Badhe
7.
Harsh Adsule
8.
Tanay Shetty
9.
Shreyas Bogar
10.
Omkar Malekar
11.
Aayush Zimare
12.
Dev Aditiyan
13.
Aditya Pawar
14.
Kavi Priyan
DRAW OF THE MATCHES
Date Match Venue
22nd February 2021 Team A vs Team D Wankhede
Stadium
22nd February 2021 Team B vs Team C Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
23rd February 2021 Team A vs Team C Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
23rd February 2021 Team D vs Team E Wankhede
Stadium
25th February 2021 Team A vs Team B Wankhede
Stadium
25th February 2021 Team C vs Team E Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
26th February 2021 Team A vs Team E Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
26th February 2021 Team B vs Team D Wankhede
Stadium
1st March 2021 Team B vs Team E Wankhede
Stadium
1st March 2021 Team C vs Team D Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC

• All the selected players are requested to report at 8.00 am on respective venues on match days.

• All the selected players are requested to carry black track pant for matches.

• All the players who have not been registered with BCCI either in Under 19 or Under 16 age group category are required to bring the following documents to MCA Office for verification from 22nd to 24th February 2021 between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm.
 

a. Original Computerised Birth Certificate

b. Original marksheets of last 3 years

c. Original Passport

Sanjay Naik
Secretary
Shahalam Shaikh
Jt. Secretary
 
 
News 21 of 1707